StarTech.com Quad Port 10G SFP+ Network Card, Intel XL710 Open SFP+ Converged Adapter, PCIe 10 Gigabit Ethernet Server NIC, 10GbE Fiber Optic LAN Card Dell PowerEdge HPE ProLiant, NIC Card - 10Gb SFP+ NIC Card(PEX10GSFP4I) - Network adapter - PCIe x8 - 10 Gigabit SFP+ x 4 - black


  • Product Status: In Stock
  • PP ID Code:AA94508
  • Manufacturer Part No:
    PEX10GSFP4I
  • Warranty:2 Years

$751.55

inc GST & Free Delivery

ADD TO CART

Description

This SFP+ server network card delivers reliable, high-performance network connectivity, by adding four open SFP+ slots to your server or high-powered workstation. It provides an easy and cost-effective way to upgrade to a 10 Gigabit fiber network using SFP+ modules of your choice and gives you the flexibility to use either multimode or single-mode fiber.

  • Add redundant connections in zero-downtime environments
  • Increase your network speed
  • Add scalable network connections to your server or workstation
  • Enhance your network capabilities

  • Add redundant connections in zero-downtime environments
    With multiple available ports, you can avoid network downtime by adding fault-tolerant connections using two or more modules to provide high-bandwidth network links to your mission-critical servers or workstations.
  • Increase your network speed
    This PCIe network card lets you take advantage of the increased speed and stability of a 10 Gigabit network, with data transfers of up to 10Gbps.
  • Add scalable network connections to your server or workstation
    The network interface card is compatible with most 10GbE SFP+ transceivers. This gives you flexible and scalable configuration options, for connecting your computer directly to a fiber network at greater distances.
  • Enhance your network capabilities
    The SFP+ server network card features the Intel XL710 chipset, delivering the power, performance and enhanced capabilities you need for reliable connections to your server or computer. The Intel chip offers many advanced features including Intel Virtualization Technology for Connectivity, PXE network boot support and up to 9K jumbo frame support.

Main Specifications

Product Description StarTech.com Quad Port 10G SFP+ Network Card, Intel XL710 Open SFP+ Converged Adapter, PCIe 10 Gigabit Ethernet Server NIC, 10GbE Fiber Optic LAN Card Dell PowerEdge HPE ProLiant, NIC Card - 10Gb SFP+ NIC Card (PEX10GSFP4I) - network adapter - PCIe x8 - 10 Gigabit SFP+ x 4
Form Factor Plug-in card
Manufacturer Warranty 2-year warranty
Dimensions (WxDxH) 15 cm x 13.9 cm x 12 cm
Weight 129 g
Processor Intel XL710
System Requirements Microsoft Windows Server 2008 R2 (64-bits), Microsoft Windows Server 2012 (64-bit), Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2 (64-bit), Microsoft Windows 7 / 8 / 8.1 / 10 (64 bits), Microsoft Windows Server 2016 (64-bit), Linux 2.6.24 - 4.11.x (64-bit) LTS versions, Microsoft Windows Server 2019 (64-bit)
Device Type Network adapter
Data Transfer Rate 20 Gbps
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.3ae
Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-LR, Ethernet 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Capacity Jumbo frame size: 9000
Colour Black
Interface (Bus) Type PCI Express x8
Ports 10 Gigabit SFP+ x 4

  • Documents
    • There are no documents available for this product

  • Extended Specifications

  • Dimensions & Weight
    Width 15 cm
    Depth 13.9 cm
    Height 12 cm
    Weight 129 g
    Environmental Parameters
    Min Operating Temperature 5 °C
    Max Operating Temperature 50 °C
    Humidity Range Operating 20 - 80%
    Expansion / Connectivity
    Interfaces 4 x 10GBase-LR - SFP+
    General
    Device Type Network adapter
    Form Factor Plug-in card
    Interface (Bus) Type PCI Express x8
    Miscellaneous
    Compliant Standards FCC, RoHS, WEEE, RCM
    Colour Black
    Networking
    Ports 10 Gigabit SFP+ x 4
    Connectivity Technology Wired
    Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-LR, Ethernet 10GBase-SR
    Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    Data Transfer Rate 20 Gbps
    Capacity Jumbo frame size: 9000
    Features Full duplex capability, Jumbo Frames support
    Compliant Standards IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.3ae
    Processor / Memory
    Processor Intel XL710
    Software / System Requirements
    OS Required Microsoft Windows Server 2008 R2 (64-bits), Microsoft Windows Server 2012 (64-bit), Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2 (64-bit), Microsoft Windows 7 / 8 / 8.1 / 10 (64 bits), Microsoft Windows Server 2016 (64-bit), Linux 2.6.24 - 4.11.x (64-bit) LTS versions, Microsoft Windows Server 2019 (64-bit)

  • Warranty
  • Manufacturer WarrantyService & Support Limited warranty - 2 years