Ubiquiti U Fiber UF-GP-B+ - SFP(mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/UPC single-mode - up to 20 km - 1490(TX) / 1310(RX) nm


  • Product Status: In Stock
  • PP ID Code:AB10131
  • Manufacturer Part No:
    UF-GP-B+
  • Warranty:12 Months

$137.90

inc GST & Free Delivery

ADD TO CART

Description

The UFiber OLT's GPON SFP ports are designed for use with the UF-GP-B+ SFP module.

Main Specifications

Product Description Ubiquiti U Fiber UF-GP-B+ - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/UPC single-mode
Data Transfer Rate 2.5 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance 20 km
Optical Wave Length 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

  • Documents
    • There are no documents available for this product

  • Extended Specifications

  • Expansion / Connectivity
    Interfaces 1 x network - SC/UPC single-mode female
    General
    Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    Form Factor Plug-in module
    Networking
    Connectivity Technology Wired
    Data Transfer Rate 2.5 Gbps
    Optical Wave Length 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
    Max Transfer Distance 20 km