Paradigm PCs is a registered provider of essential consumer products during Covid-19 Alert Level 4. We are open for business and orders are shipping.

MikroTik XS+31LC10D - SFP28 transceiver module - SFP+/SFP28 / LC/UPC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm


  • Product Status: In Stock
  • PP ID Code:AB07126
  • Manufacturer Part No:
    XS+31LC10D
  • Warranty:12 Months

$237.15

inc GST & Free Delivery

ADD TO CART

Description

This unit is a direct upgrade of the previous 10G SFP+ 10 km module: more functionality for the same price. They have added 25G SFP28 support - so you can use one module in all your setups. Perfect for the CCR2004-1G-12S+2XS connectivity router and any other multiport devices.

Main Specifications

Product Description MikroTik XS+31LC10D - SFP28 transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Device Type SFP28 transceiver module - SFP+/SFP28 / LC/UPC single-mode
Data Transfer Rate 25 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance 10 km
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm

  • Documents
    • There are no documents available for this product

  • Extended Specifications

  • Expansion / Connectivity
    Interfaces 1 x network - LC/UPC single-mode female x 2
    General
    Device Type SFP28 transceiver module
    Form Factor Plug-in module
    Networking
    Connectivity Technology Wired
    Data Transfer Rate 25 Gbps
    Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
    Max Transfer Distance 10 km