TP-Link TL-SM5110-SR - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC/UPC multi-mode - up to 300m - 850 nm - for JetStream TL-SG3428X


  • Product Status: Out Of Stock
  • PP ID Code:AB08983
  • Manufacturer Part No:
    TL-SM5110-SR V1
  • Warranty:12 Months

$60.43

inc GST & Free Delivery

ADD TO CART

Description

Main Specifications

Product Description TP-Link TL-SM5110-SR - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Form Factor Plug-in module
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - LC/UPC multi-mode
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Max Transfer Distance 300 m
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Designed For JetStream TL-SG3428X

  • Documents
    • There are no documents available for this product

  • Extended Specifications

  • Compatibility Information
    Designed For TP-Link JetStream TL-SG3428X
    Environmental Parameters
    Min Operating Temperature 0 °C
    Max Operating Temperature 70 °C
    Humidity Range Operating 10 - 90% (non-condensing)
    Expansion / Connectivity
    Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC/UPC multi-mode female x 2
    General
    Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
    Form Factor Plug-in module
    Miscellaneous
    Compliant Standards FCC, MSA SFF-8472
    Networking
    Connectivity Technology Wired
    Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
    Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
    Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
    Optical Wave Length 850 nm
    Max Transfer Distance 300 m
    Features Hot swappable
    Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae