TP-Link TL-SM311LS - SFP(mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fibre optic - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm


  • Product Status: In Stock
  • PP ID Code:AA60524
  • Manufacturer Part No:
    TL-SM311LS
  • Warranty:2 Years

$69.85

inc GST & Free Delivery

ADD TO CART

Description

The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to the managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

  • Support Full-Duplex
  • Plug-and-Play
  • LED indicators show the operation state of the fiber module
  • Supports Pull-or-Plug with power on switches
  • Internal power from switches

Main Specifications

Product Description TP-Link TL-SM311LS - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps
Cabling Type Fibre optic
Max Transfer Distance 10 km
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm

  • Documents
  • Extended Specifications

  • Environmental Parameters
    Min Operating Temperature 0 °C
    Max Operating Temperature 70 °C
    Humidity Range Operating 10 - 90%
    Expansion / Connectivity
    Interfaces 1 x network - LC single-mode x 2
    Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
    General
    Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    Form Factor Plug-in module
    Miscellaneous
    Compliant Standards Plug and Play, FCC
    Networking
    Connectivity Technology Wired
    Cabling Type Fibre optic
    Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps
    Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
    Max Transfer Distance 10 km
    Status Indicators Status
    Features Full duplex capability
    Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z