TP-Link TL-FC311A-2 - V1 - fibre media converter - GigE - 1000Base-T, WDM, 1000Base-SC - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 2 km - 1310(TX) / 1550(RX) nm


  • Product Status: In Stock
  • PP ID Code:AB05931
  • Manufacturer Part No:
    TL-FC311A-2 V1
  • Warranty:12 Months

$69.81

inc GST & Free Delivery

ADD TO CART

Description

Main Specifications

Product Description TP-Link TL-FC311A-2 - V1 - fibre media converter - GigE
Form Factor External
Dimensions (WxDxH) 9.45 cm x 7.3 cm x 2.7 cm
Device Type Fibre media converter - RJ-45 / SC single-mode
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Cabling Type 1000Base-T, WDM, 1000Base-SC
Data Link Protocol GigE
Max Transfer Distance 2 km
Optical Wave Length 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm

  • Documents
    • There are no documents available for this product

  • Extended Specifications

  • Dimensions & Weight
    Width 9.45 cm
    Depth 7.3 cm
    Height 2.7 cm
    Environmental Parameters
    Min Operating Temperature 0 °C
    Max Operating Temperature 50 °C
    Humidity Range Operating 10 - 90% (non-condensing)
    Expansion / Connectivity
    Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 female
    1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC single-mode female x 2
    General
    Device Type Fibre media converter
    Form Factor External
    Networking
    Connectivity Technology Wired
    Cabling Type 1000Base-T, WDM, 1000Base-SC
    Data Link Protocol GigE
    Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
    Optical Wave Length 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
    Max Transfer Distance 2 km
    Status Indicators Power, link/activity
    Features Auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X)
    Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab
    Power
    Power Device External power adapter