StarTech.com PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Multimode SC Fiber Network Card - Network adapter - PCIe - 1000Base-FX


  • Product Status: In Stock
  • PP ID Code:AB00119
  • Manufacturer Part No:
    PEX1000MMSC2
  • Warranty:2 Years

$311.52

inc GST & Free Delivery

ADD TO CART

Description

Main Specifications

Product Description StarTech.com PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Multimode SC Fiber Network Card - network adapter - PCIe - 1000Base-FX
Form Factor Plug-in card
Manufacturer Warranty 2-year warranty
Dimensions (WxDxH) 1.9 cm x 11.8 cm x 11.8 cm
Weight 70 g
System Requirements Microsoft Windows Server 2003, Microsoft Windows Server 2008 R2, Microsoft Windows Server 2012, Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2, Apple MacOS X 10.5 - 10.9, Microsoft Windows XP / Vista / 7 / 8 / 8.1 / 10, Microsoft Windows Server 2016, Microsoft Windows Hyper-V Server, Linux 2.4.x to 4.11.x LTS versions only, Microsoft Windows Server 2019
Device Type Network adapter
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-FX
Data Link Protocol Fibre Channel
Interface (Bus) Type PCI Express x1
PCI Specification Revision PCIe 1.0
Ports 1000Base-FX

  • Documents
    • There are no documents available for this product

  • Extended Specifications

  • Dimensions & Weight
    Width 1.9 cm
    Depth 11.8 cm
    Height 11.8 cm
    Weight 70 g
    Environmental Parameters
    Min Operating Temperature 0 °C
    Max Operating Temperature 45 °C
    Humidity Range Operating 5 - 95% (non-condensing)
    Expansion / Connectivity
    Interfaces 1 x 1000Base-FX - SC multi-mode - x 2
    General
    Device Type Network adapter
    Form Factor Plug-in card
    Interface (Bus) Type PCI Express x1
    PCI Specification Revision PCIe 1.0
    Miscellaneous
    Included Accessories Low-profile bracket
    Compliant Standards FCC, RoHS
    Networking
    Ports 1000Base-FX
    Connectivity Technology Wired
    Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-FX
    Data Link Protocol Fibre Channel
    Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
    Status Indicators Link/activity
    Features Full duplex capability, 48KB packet buffer
    Power
    Power Consumption Operational 3.2 Watt
    Software / System Requirements
    Software Included Drivers & Utilities
    OS Required Microsoft Windows Server 2003, Microsoft Windows Server 2008 R2, Microsoft Windows Server 2012, Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2, Apple MacOS X 10.5 - 10.9, Microsoft Windows XP / Vista / 7 / 8 / 8.1 / 10, Microsoft Windows Server 2016, Microsoft Windows Hyper-V Server, Linux 2.4.x to 4.11.x LTS versions only, Microsoft Windows Server 2019

  • Warranty
  • Manufacturer WarrantyService & Support Limited warranty - 2 years