NETGEAR ProSafe AGM732F - SFP(mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - for NETGEAR GSM7224, M4300-28G-PoE+


  • Product Status: Out Of Stock
  • PP ID Code:AA16361
  • Manufacturer Part No:
    AGM732F
  • Warranty:12 Months

$335.14

inc GST & Free Delivery

ADD TO CART

Description

The ProSAFE GBIC Module is a LC duplex connector and meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot.

  • Adds fiber optic connectivity to the GSM7324, GSM7312, GSM7224, and FSM7326P;
  • Small size for high density fiber connections;
  • Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot;
  • 1000BASE-LX connectivity over 10Km;
  • LC connector;
  • Works with 9 µm single mode cabling.

Main Specifications

Product Description NETGEAR ProSafe AGM732F - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Form Factor Plug-in module
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX
Data Link Protocol GigE
Max Transfer Distance 10 km
Designed For NETGEAR GSM7224, M4300-28G-PoE+

  • Documents
    • There are no documents available for this product

  • Extended Specifications

  • Compatibility Information
    Designed For NETGEAR GSM7224, M4300-28G-PoE+
    Expansion / Connectivity
    Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode
    Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
    General
    Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    Form Factor Plug-in module
    Networking
    Connectivity Technology Wired
    Cabling Type 1000Base-LX
    Data Link Protocol GigE
    Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
    Max Transfer Distance 10 km