LevelOne SFP-3001 - SFP(mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC - up to 550m - 850 nm


  • Product Status: Out Of Stock
  • PP ID Code:AA93334
  • Manufacturer Part No:
    SFP-3001
  • Warranty:12 Months

$81.99

inc GST & Free Delivery

ADD TO CART

Description

Main Specifications

Product Description LevelOne SFP-3001 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Form Factor Plug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH) 1.4 cm x 5.5 cm x 0.8 cm
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC
Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol GigE
Max Transfer Distance 550 m
Optical Wave Length 850 nm

  • Documents
    • There are no documents available for this product

  • Extended Specifications

  • Dimensions & Weight
    Width 1.4 cm
    Depth 5.5 cm
    Height 0.8 cm
    Environmental Parameters
    Min Operating Temperature 0 °C
    Max Operating Temperature 70 °C
    Humidity Range Operating 5 - 90%
    Expansion / Connectivity
    Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC x 2
    Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
    General
    Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    Form Factor Plug-in module
    Miscellaneous
    Compliant Standards RoHS, Lead-Free, IEC 60825-1
    Networking
    Connectivity Technology Wired
    Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
    Data Link Protocol GigE
    Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps
    Optical Wave Length 850 nm
    Max Transfer Distance 550 m
    Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z
    Power
    Power Device External power adapter