LevelOne GVT-2001 - Fibre media converter - GigE - 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 550m - 850 nm


  • Product Status: Out Of Stock
  • PP ID Code:AA93497
  • Manufacturer Part No:
    GVT-2001
  • Warranty:12 Months

$183.94

inc GST & Free Delivery

ADD TO CART

Description

Main Specifications

Product Description LevelOne GVT-2001 - fibre media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE
Form Factor External
Dimensions (WxDxH) 7.1 cm x 9.4 cm x 2.6 cm
Weight 420 g
Device Type Fibre media converter - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Cabling Type 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
Data Link Protocol 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE
Max Transfer Distance 550 m
Optical Wave Length 850 nm

  • Documents
    • There are no documents available for this product

  • Extended Specifications

  • Dimensions & Weight
    Width 7.1 cm
    Depth 9.4 cm
    Height 2.6 cm
    Weight 420 g
    Environmental Parameters
    Min Operating Temperature -10 °C
    Max Operating Temperature 55 °C
    Humidity Range Operating 5 - 90% (non-condensing)
    Expansion / Connectivity
    Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 female
    1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode female x 2
    General
    Device Type Fibre media converter
    Form Factor External
    Miscellaneous
    Compliant Standards FCC
    Networking
    Connectivity Technology Wired
    Cabling Type 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
    Data Link Protocol 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE
    Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
    Optical Wave Length 850 nm
    Max Transfer Distance 550 m
    Status Indicators Power, link/activity
    Features Flow control, auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), store and forward, half duplex mode, full duplex mode, Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP), wall mountable, Jumbo Frames support, built-in DIP switch
    Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x
    Power
    Power Device External power adapter