LevelOne GNC-0103SX - Network adapter - PCI 64 - 1000Base-SX


  • Product Status: In Stock
  • PP ID Code:AB00815
  • Manufacturer Part No:
    GNC-0103SX
  • Warranty:12 Months

$149.25

inc GST & Free Delivery

ADD TO CART

Description

Main Specifications

Product Description LevelOne GNC-0103SX - network adapter
Form Factor Plug-in card
Dimensions (WxDxH) 16.5 cm x 6.2 cm
Device Type Network adapter
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z
Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol GigE
Max Transfer Distance 550 m
Interface (Bus) Type PCI 64 / 66 MHz
Ports 1000Base-SX

  • Documents
    • There are no documents available for this product

  • Extended Specifications

  • Dimensions & Weight
    Depth 16.5 cm
    Height 6.2 cm
    Environmental Parameters
    Min Operating Temperature 0 °C
    Max Operating Temperature 50 °C
    Humidity Range Operating 5 - 90%
    Expansion / Connectivity
    Interfaces 1 x 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode - x 2
    Compatible Slots 1 x PCI 64 / 66 MHz
    General
    Device Type Network adapter
    Form Factor Plug-in card
    Interface (Bus) Type PCI 64 / 66 MHz
    Miscellaneous
    Compliant Standards Plug and Play, FCC Class B certified
    Networking
    Ports 1000Base-SX
    Connectivity Technology Wired
    Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-SX
    Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
    Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
    Max Transfer Distance 550 m
    Status Indicators Port transmission speed, port duplex mode, link/activity
    Features Full duplex capability
    Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z
    Software / System Requirements
    Software Included Drivers & Utilities