HPE - SFP(mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 550m - for HPE 1700, 2610, 6120, Switch XL 10/100/1000; HPE Aruba 2530, 2930F 24, 2930F 48, 5406


  • Product Status: Out Of Stock
  • PP ID Code:AA61045
  • Manufacturer Part No:
    J4858C
  • Warranty:12 Months

$488.49

inc GST & Free Delivery

ADD TO CART

Description

It offers a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 550 m on multimode fiber.

Main Specifications

Product Description HPE - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Form Factor Plug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH) 1.37 cm x 5.69 cm x 1.22 cm
Weight 20 g
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol GigE
Max Transfer Distance 550 m
Designed For HP Switch 2910al-24, Switch 2910al-48; HPE 1700, 1810, 1910, 20p 10/100/1000, 2610, 2810, 2910, 3500, 6120, 6200, 6600, Switch 1800-24, Switch 2900-24, Switch 2900-48, Switch 8212, Switch vl 4-port, Switch XL 10/100/1000, V1400, vl 20; HPE Aruba 2530, 2930F 24, 2930F 48, 5406, Switch 5400zl 24

  • Documents
    • There are no documents available for this product

  • Extended Specifications

  • Compatibility Information
    Designed For HP 9400sl 40-Port Mini-GBIC Module, EP Redundant Management Module, Switch 2510-24, Switch 2510-48, Switch 2510G-24, Switch 2510G-48, Switch 2610-24, Switch 2610-24/12-PWR, Switch 2610-24-PWR, Switch 2610-48, Switch 2610-48-PWR, Switch 2910al-24G-PWR, Switch 2910al-48G-PWR
    HPE 1700-24 Switch, 1810-24 v2, 1810-24G Switch, 1810-8 v2, 1910-8G Switch, 1910-8G-PoE+ (180W) Switch, 1910-8G-PoE+ (65W) Switch, 20p 10/100/1000 + 4p Mini-GBIC Module, 2610-24 Switch, 2610-24-PoE Switch, 2610-24-PPoE Switch, 2610-48 Switch, 2610-48-PoE Switch, 2810-24G Switch, 2810-48G Switch, 2910-24G al Switch, 2910-24G-PoE+ al Switch, 2910-48G al Switch, 2910-48G-PoE+ al Switch, 3500-24G-PoE yl Switch, 3500-48G-PoE yl Switch, 6120XG Blade Switch, 6200-24G-mGBIC yl Switch, 6600-24G, 6600-24G-4XG Switch, 6600-48G, 6600-48G-4XG Switch, Switch 1800-24G, Switch 2600-8-PWR, Switch 2626, Switch 2626-PWR, Switch 2650, Switch 2650-PWR, Switch 2824, Switch 2848, Switch 2900-24G, Switch 2900-48G, Switch 3400cl-24G, Switch 3400cl-48G, Switch 6108, Switch 8212zl, Switch fl 10-Port Mini-GBIC Interface Module, Switch gl 10/100/1000 Module, Switch gl Mini-GBIC Module, Switch vl 4-port Mini-GBIC Module, Switch XL 10/100/1000 Module, Switch xl Mini-GBIC Module, V1400-24G Switch, vl 20p Gig-T+ 4P SFP module switch
    HPE Aruba 2530-24G, 2530-24G-PoE+, 2530-48G, 2530-48G-PoE+, 2530-48-PoE+, 2930F 24G 4SFP, 2930F 24G 4SFP+, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP, 2930F 48G 4SFP, 2930F 48G 4SFP+, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+, 5406 zl, Switch 5400zl 24p Mini-GBIC Module
    Dimensions & Weight
    Width 1.37 cm
    Depth 5.69 cm
    Height 1.22 cm
    Weight 20 g
    Expansion / Connectivity
    Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
    Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
    General
    Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    Form Factor Plug-in module
    Networking
    Connectivity Technology Wired
    Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
    Data Link Protocol GigE
    Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
    Max Transfer Distance 550 m
    Features Full duplex capability
    Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z