Paradigm PCs is open to supply 'essential' businesses and those working or studying from home throughout the Covid-19 alert level 4 period. We are following strict health guidelines set out by the Ministry of Health and are closely monitoring the evolving situation as it unfolds.

Dynamix - Patch cable - SC/APC single-mode(M) to SC/APC single-mode(M) - 2m - fibre optic - 9 micron - OS1 - halogen-free - yellow


  • Product Status: In Stock
  • PP ID Code:AA62126
  • Manufacturer Part No:
    FSM-SCASCA-2
  • Warranty:Lifetime

$28.79

inc GST & Free Delivery

ADD TO CART

Specifications

Main Specifications
Product Description: Dynamix patch cable - 2 m - yellow
Technology: Fibre optic
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty
Features: Halogen-free
Type: Patch cable - OS1
Length: 2 m
Colour: Yellow
Core / Cladding Diameter: 9 micron
Type of Fibre Optics: Singlemode
Connector: 2 x SC/APC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End): 2 x SC/APC single-mode - male

There are no downloads available for this product

Extended Specifications

Connectivity
Connector: 2 x SC/APC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End): 2 x SC/APC single-mode - male

General
Network Cable Type: Patch cable - OS1
Technology: Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics: Singlemode
Jacket Material: Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Core / Cladding Diameter: 9 micron
Features: Halogen-free
Length: 2 m
Colour: Yellow

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: RoHS, ITU-T G.657.A


Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty