Dynamix - Patch cable - LC/APC single-mode(M) to LC single-mode(M) - 2m - fibre optic - 9 / 125 micron - G.657.A1/OS2 - halogen-free - yellow


  • Product Status: In Stock
  • PP ID Code:AA94963
  • Manufacturer Part No:
    FSM-LCALC-2
  • Warranty:Lifetime

$29.24

inc GST & Free Delivery

ADD TO CART

Description

  • All patch leads are LSZH and patch cord is RoHS compliant
  • Fiber connectors are machine polished for consistent quality

Main Specifications

Product Description Dynamix patch cable - 2 m - yellow
Technology Fibre optic
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
Features Halogen-free, bend insensitive
Type Patch cable - G.657.A1/OS2
Length 2 m
Colour Yellow
Core / Cladding Diameter 9 / 125 micron
Type of Fibre Optics Singlemode
Connector 2 x LC/APC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End) 2 x LC single-mode - male

  • Extended Specifications

  • Connectivity
    Connector 2 x LC/APC single-mode - male
    Connector (Second End) 2 x LC single-mode - male
    General
    Network Cable Type Patch cable - G.657.A1/OS2
    Technology Fibre optic
    Type of Fibre Optics Singlemode
    Jacket Material Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
    Fibre Qty 2
    Core / Cladding Diameter 9 / 125 micron
    Features Halogen-free, bend insensitive
    Length 2 m
    Colour Yellow
    Miscellaneous
    Compliant Standards RoHS

  • Warranty
  • Manufacturer WarrantyService & Support Limited lifetime warranty