Dynamix - Patch cable - SC multi-mode(M) to LC multi-mode(M) - 0.5m - fibre optic - duplex - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - halogen-free - aqua


  • Product Status: In Stock
  • PP ID Code:AA61882
  • Manufacturer Part No:
    FL-LCSC50-0
  • Warranty:12 Months

$21.22

inc GST & Free Delivery

ADD TO CART

Description

DYNAMIX 0.5M 50u LC/SC OM3 fiber lead.

Main Specifications

Product Description Dynamix patch cable - 0.5 m - aqua
Technology Duplex fibre optic
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
Features Halogen-free
Type Patch cable - OM3
Length 0.5 m
Colour Aqua
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Type of Fibre Optics Multimode
Connector 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End) 2 x LC multi-mode - male

  • Documents
    • There are no documents available for this product

  • Extended Specifications

  • Connectivity
    Connector 2 x SC multi-mode - male
    Connector (Second End) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
    General
    Network Cable Type Patch cable - OM3
    Technology Duplex fibre optic
    Type of Fibre Optics Multimode
    Jacket Material Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
    Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
    Features Halogen-free
    Length 0.5 m
    Colour Aqua
    Miscellaneous
    Compliant Standards RoHS

  • Warranty
  • Manufacturer WarrantyService & Support Limited lifetime warranty