Cisco - SFP(mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH - LC/PC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 39XX, 4451, 892; 250 Series; Catalyst 29XX, 3650, ESS9300; ME 3600; UCS 62XX


  • Product Status: In Stock
  • PP ID Code:AA62306
  • Manufacturer Part No:
    GLC-LH-SMD=
  • Warranty:12 Months

$775.55

inc GST & Free Delivery

ADD TO CART

Description

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit interface converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.

Main Specifications

Product Description Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Form Factor Plug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty 1-year warranty
Dimensions (WxDxH) 1.34 cm x 5.65 cm x 0.85 cm
Weight 75 g
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single-mode
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
Data Link Protocol GigE
Max Transfer Distance 10 km
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Designed For Cisco 38XX, 39XX, 39XX ES24, 4451, 8, 892; 250 Series; ASR 901, 901 10; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3650, 3750, 4500, 6900, ESS9300; Ethernet Services Plus Transport 20, 40; Industrial Ethernet 2000; Line Card E-Series; ME 3600, 3600X 24, 3800; Nexus 30XX, 7000, 7000 48; Supervisor Engine 7L, 8; UCS 62XX

  • Documents
    • There are no documents available for this product

  • Extended Specifications

  • Compatibility Information
    Designed For Cisco 3825, 3825 Branch Office in a Box Bundle, 3825 Secure WAN Optimization Bundle, 3825 SRST Voice Upgrades for HSEC Bundle, 3825 Unified Communications Bundle, 3825 Unified Communications Bundle with Advanced Security, 3825 WAN Application Acceleration Bundle, 3825 WAN Optimization Bundle, 3825C, 3845, 3845 Branch Office in a Box Bundle, 3845 Unified Communications Bundle with Advanced Security, 3845 WAN Application Acceleration Bundle, 3845 WAN Optimization Bundle, 3845C, 3925, 3925 Application Experience, 3925 Generation 2 STM-1 Bundle, 3925E, 3925E Application Experience, 3925E Generation 2 STM-1 Bundle, 3945, 3945 Application Experience, 3945 Generation 2 STM-1 Bundle, 3945E, 3945E Generation 2 STM-1 Bundle, 4451-X, 4451-X Application Experience, 4451-X Integrated Services Router, 4451-X Integrated Services Router Security Bundle, 4451-X Integrated Services Router Voice and Video Bundle, 4451-X Integrated Services Router Voice Security Bundle, 892
    Cisco 250 Series SG250X-48P
    Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24LC-L, 2960-Plus 24LC-S, 2960-Plus 24PC-L, 2960-Plus 24PC-S, 2960-Plus 24TC-L, 2960-Plus 24TC-S, 2960-Plus 48PST-L, 2960-Plus 48PST-S, 2960-Plus 48TC-L, 2960-Plus 48TC-S, 2960X-24PSQ-L, 2960XR-24PD-I, 2960XR-24TD-I, 2960XR-48FPS-I, 2960XR-48LPD-I, 2960XR-48TS-I, 3650-24PD-E, 3650-24PD-L, 3650-24PD-S, 3650-24PS-E, 3650-24PS-L, 3650-24PS-S, 3650-24TD-E, 3650-24TD-L, 3650-24TD-S, 3650-24TS-E, 3650-24TS-L, 3650-24TS-S, 3650-48FD-E, 3650-48FD-L, 3650-48FD-S, 3650-48FQ-E, 3650-48FQ-L, 3650-48FQ-S, 3650-48FS-E, 3650-48FS-L, 3650-48FS-S, 3650-48PD-E, 3650-48PD-L, 3650-48PD-S, 3650-48PQ-E, 3650-48PQ-L, 3650-48PQ-S, 3650-48PS-E, 3650-48PS-L, 3650-48PS-S, 3650-48TD-E, 3650-48TD-L, 3650-48TD-S, 3650-48TQ-E, 3650-48TQ-L, 3650-48TQ-S, 3650-48TS-E, 3650-48TS-L, 3650-48TS-S, ESS9300 Embedded Series
    Cisco ME 3600X-24FS Ethernet Access Switch
    Cisco Supervisor Engine 8-E, 8-E Redundant
    Cisco UCS 6248UP Fabric Interconnect
    Dimensions & Weight
    Width 1.34 cm
    Depth 5.65 cm
    Height 0.85 cm
    Weight 75 g
    Environmental Parameters
    Min Operating Temperature -5 °C
    Max Operating Temperature 85 °C
    Expansion / Connectivity
    Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX/1000Base-LH - LC/PC single-mode x 2
    Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
    General
    Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    Form Factor Plug-in module
    Networking
    Connectivity Technology Wired
    Cabling Type 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
    Data Link Protocol GigE
    Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
    Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
    Max Transfer Distance 10 km
    Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
    Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z

  • Warranty
  • Manufacturer WarrantyService & Support Limited warranty - 1 year