Allied Telesis AT SP10SR - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 300m - 850 nm


  • Product Status: In Stock
  • PP ID Code:AA61520
  • Manufacturer Part No:
    AT-SP10SR
  • Warranty:12 Months

$335.23

inc GST & Free Delivery

ADD TO CART

Description

The AT-SP10SR is a hot pluggable 10Gbps small form factor transceiver module. It is compliant with the SFF-8431 SFP+ electrical Multi-source Agreement (MSA) with five digital monitoring functions: temperature, Vcc, Tx optical power, Tx laser bias current and Rx received optical power.

  • RoHS compliant
  • Compliant to SFP+ electrical MSA SFF-8431
  • Compliant with SFF-8472 MSA
  • Standard LC duplex fiber-optic connector
  • Digital optical monitoring

Main Specifications

Product Description Allied Telesis AT SP10SR - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Form Factor Plug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty 1-year warranty
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Max Transfer Distance 300 m
Optical Wave Length 850 nm

  • Documents
    • There are no documents available for this product

  • Extended Specifications

  • Expansion / Connectivity
    Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
    Compatible Slots 1 x SFP+
    General
    Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
    Form Factor Plug-in module
    Networking
    Connectivity Technology Wired
    Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
    Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
    Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
    Optical Wave Length 850 nm
    Max Transfer Distance 300 m

  • Warranty
  • Manufacturer WarrantyService & Support Limited warranty - 1 year