HomeContact UsAbout UsFAQSpecialsWhat's NewStock to ClearPC WizardPP BlogCheckoutSearch
     

Video/Audio Signal Extenders

Product Description
Click on text for more info
 
Warranty
Cash Discounted Price
includes GST
 

8Ware 8WD-HDBT100
- Video/audio/infrared extender
- HDBaseT
- up to 100 m
- (p/n: 8WD-HDBT100)
12 Months $294

AirLive AirVideo-100
- Wireless video extender
- 802.11b, 802.11g
- for Optoma EH1020, EX542, EX542i, EX612, EX615, EX762
- (p/n: AirVideo-100)
12 Months $130

AirLive AirVideo-100v2
- Wireless video extender
- 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
- (p/n: AirVideo-100 V2)
12 Months $207

Alogic USB 2.0 Rangeboost Extender over Ethernet
- USB extender
- USB, USB 2.0
- up to 100 m
- (p/n: AU100EXT2)
12 Months $187

APC PS/2 Server Module
- KVM extender
- PS/2
- for KVM 2G Enterprise Analog, Enterprise Digital/IP
- (p/n: KVM-PS2)
2 Years $141

ATEN VS1804T HDMI Over Cat 5 Splitter
- Video/audio extender
- HDMI
- 4 ports
- up to 60 m
- (p/n: VS1804T)
12 Months $908

ATEN VE602
- Video/audio extender
- up to 60 m
- (p/n: VE602)
12 Months $495

ATEN VanCryst VE849R Multicast HDMI Wireless Receiver
- Wireless video/audio/infrared extender
- HDMI
- up to 30 m
- (p/n: VE849R)
12 Months $671

ATEN VE812 HDMI over Single Cat 5 Extender
- Video/audio extender
- up to 100 m
- (p/n: VE812)
12 Months $863

ATEN KA7168 HDMI USB Virtual Media KVM Adapter Cable with Smart Card Reader (CPU Module)
- KVM / audio / USB extender
- (p/n: KA7168)
12 Months $244

ATEN VS1808T HDMI Over Cat 5 Splitter
- Video/audio extender
- HDMI
- 8 ports
- up to 60 m
- (p/n: VS1808T)
12 Months $1116

ATEN VanCryst VE849T Multicast HDMI Wireless Transmitter
- Wireless video/audio/infrared extender
- HDMI
- up to 30 m
- (p/n: VE849T)
12 Months $671

ATEN UCE60
- USB extender
- USB
- up to 60 m
- (p/n: UCE60)
12 Months $104

ATEN UE2120H
- USB extender
- USB, USB 2.0
- up to 12 m
- (p/n: UE2120H)
12 Months $91

ATEN VE810 Local and Remote Units
- Video/audio/infrared extender
- HDMI
- up to 60 m
- (p/n: VE810)
12 Months $282

ATEN CE 602 Local and Remote Units
- KVM / audio / serial extender
- USB
- up to 60 m
- (p/n: CE602)
12 Months $815

ATEN VE814 HDMI Extender over single Cat 5 with Dual Display
- Video/audio/infrared/serial extender
- 2 ports
- up to 100 m
- (p/n: VE814)
12 Months $1315

ATEN VS1814T HDMI Over Single Cat 5 Splitter
- Video/audio extender
- HDMI
- 4 ports
- up to 100 m
- (p/n: VS1814T)
12 Months $2974

ATEN VanCryst VB100 VGA Booster
- Video extender
- up to 70 m
- (p/n: VB100)
12 Months $122

ATEN VanCryst VE022 Mini Cat 5 A/V Extender (Transmitter and Receiver units)
- Video/audio extender
- up to 150 m
- (p/n: VE022)
12 Months $110

ATEN CE 770
- KVM / audio / serial extender
- USB
- up to 300 m
- (p/n: CE770)
12 Months $769

ATEN CE 624
- KVM / audio / serial / USB extender
- HDBaseT 2.0
- USB
- up to 150 m
- (p/n: CE624)
12 Months $2025

ATEN VE809 HDMI Wireless Extender (transmitter and receiver)
- Video/audio extender
- HDMI
- up to 30m
- with remote control
- (p/n: VE809)
12 Months $365

ATEN CE 610 Local and Remote Units
- KVM / USB extender
- USB
- up to 100 m
- (p/n: CE610)
12 Months $2005

ATEN VanCryst VB802
- Video/audio extender
- up to 60 m
- (p/n: VB802)
12 Months $276

ATEN CE 690 Local and Remote Units
- KVM / audio / serial / USB extender
- USB
- up to 20 km
- 1310 nm / 1550 nm
- (p/n: CE690)
12 Months $2011

ATEN KVM on the NET CN8000
- KVM extender
- 100Mb LAN
- 10Base-T, 100Base-TX
12 Months $1092

BenQ Wireless Full HD Kit
- Wireless video/audio extender
- HDMI
- up to 30 m
- (p/n: 5J.J9H28.A02)
12 Months $517

DIGITUS USB 2.0 Active Extension Cable
- USB extender
- USB, USB 2.0
- 4 pin USB Type A / 4 pin USB Type A
- up to 5 m
- (p/n: DA-70130-4)
12 Months $20

DIGITUS DA-70139-1
- USB extender
- USB
- up to 60 m
- (p/n: DA-70139-1)
12 Months $42

mydlink Home Music Everywhere
- Wireless audio extender
- 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
- (p/n: DCH-M225)
12 Months $182

Edimax Pro IEEE 802.3at Gigabit PoE+ Extender
- Repeater
- GigE
- 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
- RJ-45 / RJ-45
- up to 100 m
- (p/n: GP-101ET)
12 Months $87

HPE PS/2 Interface adapter
- KVM extender
- for HP TFT7600 G2; IP console switch 1x1x16; ProLiant DL380 G6; Rack; Server Console Switch
- (p/n: 262588-B21)
12 Months $72

HPE PS/2 Interface adapter
- KVM extender (pack of 8)
- for HP TFT7600 G2; IP console switch 1x1x16; ProLiant DL380 G6; Rack; Server Console Switch
- (p/n: 262587-B21)
12 Months $1386

Lenkeng LKV372AE
- Video/audio/infrared extender
- HDMI
- up to 50 m
- (p/n: LKV372A)
12 Months $96

LevelOne POR-0102 2-Port PoE Repeater
- Repeater
- GigE
- 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
- 2 ports
- up to 100 m
- (p/n: POR-0102)
12 Months $312

LevelOne POR-1100 Outdoor PoE Repeater
- Repeater
- 100Mb LAN
- 10Base-T, 100Base-TX
- up to 100 m
- (p/n: POR-1100)
2 Years $312

LevelOne POR-0100 PoE Repeater
- Repeater
- 100Mb LAN
- 10Base-T, 100Base-TX
- up to 100 m
- (p/n: POR-0100)
2 Years $230

Logitech SmartDock Flex (SmartDock not included)
- Expansion Kit
- video/audio extender
- GigE
- up to 15 m
- (p/n: 960-001213)
2 Years $1396

Microsoft Wireless Display Adapter
- V2
- wireless video/audio extender
- up to 7 m
- (p/n: P3Q-00016)
12 Months $90

Microsoft Wireless Display Adapter
- Wireless video/audio extender
- up to 7 m
- (p/n: CG4-00016)
12 Months $105

StarTech.com HDMI over Dual CAT5 Extender
- No Power Required
- 1080p
- Video/audio/infrared extender
- up to 30 m
- (p/n: ST121SHD30)
2 Years $112

StarTech.com HDMI Signal Booster
- HDMI Signal Amplifier
- 115 ft
- 1080p
- Video/audio extender
- up to 35 m
- (p/n: HDBOOST)
2 Years $58

StarTech.com HDMI Over IP Extender with 2-port USB Hub
- 1080p
- Video/audio extender
- HDMI
- up to 100 m
- (p/n: IPUSB2HD3)
2 Years $388

StarTech.com HDMI Over Cat5 / Cat6 Extender w/ Power Over Cable
- Video/audio extender
- up to 50 m
- (p/n: ST121SHD50)
2 Years $185

TP-LINK TL-POE200
- Repeater
- 100Mb LAN
- up to 100 m
- (p/n: TL-POE200)
3 Years $47

Every effort has been made to provide accurate and up-to-date information.
Prices, availability and specifications subject to change without notice.
The information provided on the manufacturers websites should be used as
a reference only. Some options listed may not be available in NZ.
To avoid disappointment please check with us first.
Errors and omissions excepted.

© 2015 Paradigm PCs Ltd. All rights reserved.

   
 
Shopping Cart  
  0 Item(s)  
  $0.00
Shopping Cart
Show Cart
Customer Login (optional - not required to place orders)
Email:
Password:
Remember Me: 
Not registered? Join Now!
 
Search for a product
(includes products not yet listed)

All Prices include GST & Free Delivery

Website Last Updated:
23/9/2018 22:25:06

- Available Now
- Currently Unavailable
- Email us
Mailing List
Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win a $100 store credit. Drawn monthly.
* indicates required