HomeContact UsAbout UsFAQSpecialsWhat's NewStock to ClearPC WizardPP BlogCheckoutSearch
     

Network Accessories

Product Description
Click on text for more info
 
Warranty
Cash Discounted Price
includes GST
 

Allied Telesis AT SP10SR
- SFP+ transceiver module
- 10 GigE
- 10GBase-SR
- LC multi-mode
- up to 300 m
- 850 nm
- (p/n: AT-SP10SR)
12 Months $356

Allied Telesis AT-6101G
- PoE injector
- AC 100-240 V
- 15.4 Watt
- (p/n: AT-6101G)
12 Months $122

Allied Telesis AT-6112GP
- PoE injector (rack-mountable)
- AC 100-240 V
- 370 Watt
- output connectors: 12
- 1U
- 19"
- (p/n: AT-6112GP)
12 Months $931

Cisco
- Expansion module
- 10 GigE
- 2 ports + 4 x shared SFP
- for Catalyst 3850-12, 3850-12X48, 3850-24, 3850-48, C3850-24
- (p/n: C3850-NM-2-10G=)
12 Months $2645

Cisco
- SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
- GigE
- 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
- LC/PC single-mode
- up to 10 km
- 1310 nm
- for Cisco 38XX, 39XX, 4451, 892; Catalyst 29XX, 3650; ME 3600; Supervisor Engine 8; UCS 62XX
- (p/n: GLC-LH-SMD=)
12 Months $801

Cisco
- SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
- GigE
- 1000Base-SX
- LC/PC multi-mode
- up to 1 km
- 850 nm
- for Cisco 38XX; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; Catalyst Express 500; Supervisor Engine II-Plus-TS
- (p/n: GLC-SX-MMD=)
12 Months $372

Cisco
- SFP+ transceiver module
- 10 GigE
- 10GBase-SR
- LC/PC multi-mode
- up to 300 m
- 850 nm
- for Catalyst Switch Module 3012, Switch Module 3110G, Switch Module 3110X; Nexus 5010
- (p/n: SFP-10G-SR=)
12 Months $1027

Cisco Gigabit EtherSwitch EHWIC
- Switch
- Managed
- 4 x 10/100/1000
- plug-in module
- (p/n: EHWIC-4ESG=)
12 Months $586

DIGITUS
- Network coupler
- RJ-45 (F) to RJ-45 (F)
- shielded
- CAT 5e
- halogen-free
- (p/n: AT-AG6 8/8)
12 Months $13

DIGITUS
- Patch panel
- RJ-45 X 24
- (p/n: A-PANC6-24U)
12 Months $60

Digitus DA-70250 USB 3.0 3-Port HUB & Gigabit LAN Adapter
- Device server
- 3 ports
- 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, Gigabit LAN, USB 3.0
- (p/n: DA-70250)
12 Months $65

D-Link DEM 310GT
- SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
- GigE
- 1000Base-LX
- LC
- up to 10 km
- 1310 nm
- for D-Link DXS-1100-16, 1210-16, 3400-24, 3600-16; DGS 3630; Web Smart DXS-1210-12
- (p/n: DEM-310GT)
12 Months $187

D-Link DEM 311GT
- SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
- GigE
- 1000Base-SX
- LC multi-mode
- up to 550 m
- 850 nm
- for D-Link DXS-1100-16, 1210-16, 3400-24, 3600-16; DGS 3630; Web Smart DXS-1210-12
- (p/n: DEM-311GT)
12 Months $198

D-Link DEM 312GT2
- SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
- 1000Base-SX
- up to 2 km
- for D-Link DXS-1100-16, 1210-16, 3400-24, 3600-16; DGS 3630; Web Smart DXS-1210-12
- (p/n: DEM-312GT2)
12 Months $338

D-Link DEM 421XT
- XFP transceiver module
- 10 GigE
- 10GBase-SR
- LC multi-mode
- up to 300 m
- 850 nm
- for D-Link DEM-420X; xStack DXS-3326GSR
- (p/n: DEM-421XT)
12 Months $1415

D-Link DEM 431XT
- SFP+ transceiver module
- 10 GigE
- 10GBase-SR
- up to 300 m
- for D-Link DXS-1100-16, 1210-16, 3400-24, 3600-16; DGS 3630; Web Smart DXS-1210-12
- (p/n: DEM-431XT)
12 Months $418

D-Link DEM 432XT
- SFP+ transceiver module
- 10 GigE
- 10GBase-LR
- up to 10 km
- for D-Link DXS-1100-16, 1210-16, 3400-24, 3600-16; DGS 3630; Web Smart DXS-1210-12
- (p/n: DEM-432XT)
12 Months $749

D-Link DEM-410CX
- Expansion module
- 10GBase-CX4
- for L2+ Gigabit Wireless Switch DWS-3024
- (p/n: DEM-410CX)
12 Months $457

D-Link DEM-410X
- Expansion module
- 10 GigE
- for L2+ Gigabit Wireless Switch DWS-3024
- (p/n: DEM-410X)
12 Months $1358

D-Link DGS-6600-48P
- Expansion module
- Gigabit Ethernet x 48
- for xStack DGS-6604 Chassis, DGS-6604 Starter Kit
- (p/n: DGS-6600-48P)
12 Months $6137

D-Link DPE-301GI
- PoE injector
- 30 Watt
- (p/n: DPE-301GI)
12 Months $85

D-Link DSL 13MF
- POTS splitter
- (p/n: DSL-13MF-NZ)
12 Months $34

D-Link DWL-P200
- PoE injector + PoE splitter
- AC 100-240 V
12 Months $102

Dynamix
- Network connector
- RJ-45 (M) (pack of 100)
- (p/n: RJ-45-C6SR2-JAR)
12 Months $69

Edimax GP-101IT
- PoE injector
- AC 100-240 V
- 30 Watt
- (p/n: GP-101IT)
12 Months $65

Edimax Pro IEEE 802.3at Gigabit PoE+ Extender
- Repeater
- Gigabit Ethernet
- 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
- RJ-45 / RJ-45
- up to 100 m
- (p/n: GP-101ET)
12 Months $88

HPE
- SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
- GigE
- 1000Base-SX
- LC multi-mode
- up to 550 m
- for Aruba 2530, 2930F 24, 2930F 48, 5406; HPE 1700, 2610, 2810, 6120, Switch XL 10/100/1000
- (p/n: J4858C)
12 Months $395

LevelOne POI-2001
- PoE injector
- AC 100-240 V
- 15.4 Watt
- output connectors: 1
- (p/n: POI-2001)
2 Years $92

LevelOne POI-2002
- PoE injector
- 15.4 Watt
- (p/n: POI-2002)
12 Months $47

LevelOne POI-3002
- PoE injector
- 30 Watt
- output connectors: 1
- (p/n: POI-3002)
12 Months $54

LevelOne POR-0100 PoE Repeater
- Repeater
- 100Mb LAN
- 10Base-T, 100Base-TX
- up to 100 m
- (p/n: POR-0100)
2 Years $231

LevelOne POR-0102 2-Port PoE Repeater
- Repeater
- Gigabit Ethernet
- 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
- 2 ports
- up to 100 m
- (p/n: POR-0102)
12 Months $313

LevelOne POR-1100 Outdoor PoE Repeater
- Repeater
- Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
- 10Base-T, 100Base-TX
- up to 100 m
- (p/n: POR-1100)
2 Years $313

LevelOne POS-1001
- PoE splitter
- 12.9 Watt
- output connectors: 1
- (p/n: POS-1001)
2 Years $54

LevelOne POS-1002
- PoE splitter
- (p/n: POS-1002)
12 Months $40

LevelOne SFP-9321
- SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
- Gigabit Ethernet
- LC
- up to 20 km
- 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
- (p/n: SFP-9321)
2 Years $113

LevelOne SFP-9331
- SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
- Gigabit Ethernet
- LC
- up to 20 km
- 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
- (p/n: SFP-9331)
2 Years $199

LevelOne Web Smart Series FVS-3200
- Media converter
- Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
- 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
- RJ-45
- up to 2 km
- (p/n: FVS-3200)
12 Months $181

LevelOne XFP-5211
- XFP transceiver module
- 10 Gigabit Ethernet
- 10GBase-LR
- LC
- up to 10 km
- 1310 nm
- (p/n: XFP-5211)
2 Years $716

LevelOne XFP-5901
- XFP transceiver module
- 10 Gigabit Ethernet
- 10GBase-SR
- LC
- up to 300 m
- 850 nm
- (p/n: XFP-5901)
2 Years $522

Linksys Gigabit High Power PoE Injector
- PoE injector
- AC 100-240 V
- 30 Watt
- Australia
- (p/n: LACPI30-AU)
2 Years $79

MikroTik
- PoE injector
- (p/n: RB/GPOE)
12 Months $30

NETGEAR ProSafe AGM731F
- SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
- GigE
- 1000Base-SX
- LC multi-mode
- for ProSAFE M4300-28G-PoE+
12 Months $172

NETGEAR ProSafe AGM732F
- SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
- GigE
- 1000Base-LX
- LC single-mode
- up to 10 km
- for NETGEAR GSM7224; ProSAFE M4300-28G-PoE+
12 Months $294

NETGEAR ProSafe AX742
- Expansion module (pack of 2)
- for ProSAFE GSM7228, GSM7252, GSM7328, GSM7352; ProSafe Next-Gen Edge Managed Switch M5300
- (p/n: AX742)
5 Years $358

NETGEAR ProSafe AXM761
- SFP+ transceiver module
- 10 GigE
- 10GBase-SR
- up to 300 m
- for ProSAFE M4300-28G-PoE+
- (p/n: AXM761-10000S)
12 Months $640

NETGEAR ProSafe AXM762
- SFP+ transceiver module
- 10 GigE
- 10GBase-LR
- up to 10 km
- for ProSAFE GSM7228PS, GSM7252PS, GSM7328S, GSM7352S, M4300-28G-PoE+
- (p/n: AXM762-10000S)
12 Months $1166

StarTech.com 4-port Gigabit Midspan
- PoE+ injector
- 802.3at/af
- PoE injector
- AC 100-240 V
- 120 Watt
- output connectors: 4
- black
- (p/n: POEINJ4G)
2 Years $227

TP-LINK MC200CM
- Fibre media converter
- GigE
- 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T
- RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
- up to 550 m
- 850 nm
- for P/N: TL-MC1400
- (p/n: MC200CM)
3 Years $84

TP-LINK MC210CS
- Fibre media converter
- GigE
- 1000Base-FX, 1000Base-T
- RJ-45 / SC single-mode
- up to 15 km
- 1310 nm
- for P/N: TL-MC1400
- (p/n: MC210CS)
3 Years $122

TP-Link TL-POE10R
- PoE splitter
3 Years $39

TP-Link TL-POE150S
- PoE injector
- output connectors: 1
- (p/n: TL-POE150S)
3 Years $43

TP-LINK TL-POE200
- Repeater
- 100Mb LAN
- up to 100 m
- (p/n: TL-POE200)
3 Years $50

TP-LINK TL-SM311LM
- SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
- GigE
- 1000Base-SX
- LC multi-mode
- up to 550 m
- 850 nm
- (p/n: TL-SM311LM)
3 Years $69

TP-LINK TL-SM311LS
- SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
- fibre optic
- LC single-mode
- up to 10 km
- 1310 nm
- (p/n: TL-SM311LS)
3 Years $69

Every effort has been made to provide accurate and up-to-date information.
Prices, availability and specifications subject to change without notice.
The information provided on the manufacturers websites should be used as
a reference only. Some options listed may not be available in NZ.
To avoid disappointment please check with us first.
Errors and omissions excepted.

© 2015 Paradigm PCs Ltd. All rights reserved.

   
 
Shopping Cart  
  0 Item(s)  
  $0.00
Shopping Cart
Show Cart
Customer Login (optional - not required to place orders)
Email:
Password:
Remember Me: 
Not registered? Join Now!
 
Search for a product
(includes products not yet listed)

All Prices include GST & Free Delivery

Website Last Updated:
20/10/2017 16:30:25

- Available Now
- Currently Unavailable
- Email us
Mailing List
Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win a $100 store credit. Drawn monthly.
* indicates required