HomeContact UsAbout UsFAQSpecialsWhat's NewStock to ClearPC WizardPP BlogCheckoutSearch
     

Network Accessories

Product Description
Click on text for more info
 
Warranty
Cash Discounted Price
includes GST
 

Allied Telesis AT SP10SR
- SFP+ transceiver module
- 10 Gigabit Ethernet
- 10GBase-SR
- LC multi-mode
- up to 300 m
- 850 nm
- (p/n: AT-SP10SR)
12 Months $1540

Allied Telesis AT-6101G
- PoE injector
- AC 100-240 V
- 15.4 Watt
- (p/n: AT-6101G)
12 Months $131

Allied Telesis AT-6101GP
- PoE injector
- 30 Watt
- (p/n: AT-6101GP)
5 Years $191

Allied Telesis AT-6112GP
- PoE injector (rack-mountable)
- AC 100-240 V
- 370 Watt
- output connectors: 12
- 1U
- 19"
- (p/n: AT-6112GP)
12 Months $957

Cisco
- Expansion module
- 10 GigE
- 2 ports + 4 x shared SFP
- for Catalyst 3850-12, 3850-12X48, 3850-24, 3850-48, C3850-24
- (p/n: C3850-NM-2-10G=)
12 Months $2463

Cisco
- Expansion module
- GigE
- 4 ports
- for Catalyst 3560X-24, 3560X-48, 3750X-12, 3750X-24, 3750X-48
- (p/n: C3KX-NM-1G=)
12 Months $372

Cisco
- PoE injector
- for Aironet 1522AG Lightweight Outdoor Mesh Access Point
- (p/n: AIR-PWRINJ1500-2=)
12 Months $272

Cisco
- SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
- Fast Ethernet
- 100Base-FX
- LC multi-mode
- up to 2 km
- 1310 nm
- for Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48, 3560, 3560-12
- (p/n: GLC-FE-100FX=)
12 Months $273

Cisco
- SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
- Gigabit Ethernet
- 1000Base-BX
- up to 10 km
- 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
- for Catalyst 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 3560, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2, 3560X
- (p/n: GLC-BX-U=)
12 Months $1471

Cisco
- SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
- Gigabit Ethernet
- 1000Base-BX
- up to 10 km
- 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
- for Catalyst 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 3560, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2, 3560X
- (p/n: GLC-BX-D=)
12 Months $1357

Cisco
- SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
- Gigabit Ethernet
- 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
- LC/PC single-mode
- up to 10 km
- 1310 nm
- for Cisco 38XX, 39XX, 4451, 892; Catalyst 29XX, 3650; ME 3600; Supervisor Engine 8; UCS 62XX
- (p/n: GLC-LH-SMD=)
12 Months $808

Cisco
- SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
- Gigabit Ethernet
- 1000Base-SX
- LC/PC multi-mode
- up to 1 km
- 850 nm
- for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; Catalyst Express 500
- (p/n: GLC-SX-MMD=)
12 Months $376

Cisco
- SFP+ transceiver module
- 10 Gigabit Ethernet
- 10GBase-SR
- LC/PC multi-mode
- up to 300 m
- 850 nm
- for Catalyst Switch Module 3012, Switch Module 3110G, Switch Module 3110X; Nexus 5010
- (p/n: SFP-10G-SR=)
12 Months $1043

Cisco
- Switch
- L3
- Managed
- 4 x 10/100
- plug-in module
- for Cisco 1721, 1751, 1751-V, 1760, 1760-V3PN
- (p/n: WIC-4ESW=)
12 Months $486

Cisco 2504 Wireless Controller
- Network management device
- 4 ports
- 5 access points
- GigE
- 1U
- (p/n: AIR-CT2504-5-K9)
12 Months $1352

Cisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module Advanced
- Switch
- L3
- Managed
- 23 x 10/100 + 1 x 10/100/1000
- plug-in module
- PoE
- for Cisco 2911, 2921, 2951, 3925, 3945; Catalyst 2960-24, 2960-48, 3560E-24, 3560E-48
- (p/n: SM-ES3-24-P=)
12 Months $4256

Cisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module Advanced
- Switch
- L3
- Managed
- 24 x 10/100/1000
- plug-in module
- PoE
- for Cisco 2911, 2921, 2951, 3925, 3945; Catalyst 2960-24, 2960-48, 3560E-24, 3560E-48
- (p/n: SM-ES3G-24-P=)
12 Months $4940

Cisco EtherSwitch HWIC
- Switch
- Managed
- 4 x 10/100
- plug-in module
- for Cisco 1841, 1921 4-pair, 1921 ADSL2+, 19XX, 28XX, 29XX, 3845 V3PN, 38XX, 39XX
- (p/n: HWIC-4ESW=)
12 Months $514

Cisco EtherSwitch HWIC
- Switch
- Managed
- 4 x 10/100 (PoE)
- plug-in module
- PoE
- for Cisco 1921 4-pair, 1921 ADSL2+, 19XX, 28XX, 29XX, 3845 V3PN, 38XX, 39XX
- (p/n: HWIC-4ESW-POE=)
12 Months $690

Cisco Gigabit EtherSwitch EHWIC
- Switch
- Managed
- 4 x 10/100/1000
- plug-in module
- (p/n: EHWIC-4ESG=)
12 Months $543

Cisco Rugged SFP
- SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
- Fast Ethernet
- 100Base-FX
- LC multi-mode
- up to 2 km
- 1310 nm
- for Aironet 1522; Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48
- (p/n: GLC-FE-100FX-RGD=)
12 Months $299

Cisco Small Business
- PoE injector
- AC 100-240 V
- 30 Watt
- Australia
- for Small Business WAP351
- (p/n: SB-PWR-INJ2-AU)
12 Months $110

Cisco Small Business MFEFX1
- SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
- Fast Ethernet
- 100Base-FX
- LC multi-mode
- up to 2 km
- 1310 nm
- (p/n: MFEFX1)
12 Months $124

Cisco Small Business MGBLH1
- SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
- Gigabit Ethernet
- 1000Base-LH
- LC
- up to 40 km
- 1310 nm
- for P/N: MGBBX1, MGBLH1/EU, MGBLH1-UK, MGBLX1, MGBSX1-EU, MGBSX1-UK, MGBT1-EU, MGBT1-UK
- (p/n: MGBLH1)
12 Months $354

Cisco Small Business MGBSX1
- SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
- Gigabit Ethernet
- 1000Base-SX
- LC
- (p/n: MGBSX1)
12 Months $170

Cisco Small Business MGBT1
- SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
- Gigabit Ethernet
- 1000Base-T
- RJ-45
- (p/n: MGBT1)
12 Months $178

DIGITUS
- Network coupler
- RJ-45 (F) to RJ-45 (F)
- shielded
- CAT 5e
- halogen-free
- (p/n: AT-AG6 8/8)
12 Months $15

DIGITUS
- Patch panel
- RJ-45 X 24
- (p/n: A-PANC6-24U)
12 Months $79

DIGITUS
- Patch panel
- RJ-45 X 24
- black
- 1U
- 19"
- (p/n: A-PAN-24U)
12 Months $30

DIGITUS A-PAN-48U
- Patch panel
- RJ-45 X 48
- black
- 2U
- 19"
- (p/n: A-PAN-48U)
12 Months $43

Digitus DA-70250 USB 3.0 3-Port HUB & Gigabit LAN Adapter
- Device server
- 3 ports
- 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, Gigabit LAN, USB 3.0
- (p/n: DA-70250)
12 Months $73

D-Link DEM 310GT
- SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
- Gigabit Ethernet
- 1000Base-LX
- LC
- up to 10 km
- 1310 nm
- for D-Link DES-3028, 3052, DWS-3024; DES 12XX; DGS 3100, 32XX; xStack DES-3528, 3552
- (p/n: DEM-310GT)
12 Months $189

D-Link DEM 311GT
- SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
- Gigabit Ethernet
- 1000Base-SX
- LC multi-mode
- up to 550 m
- 850 nm
- for D-Link DES-3028, 3052, DWS-3024; DES 12XX; DGS 3100, 32XX; xStack DES-3528, 3552
- (p/n: DEM-311GT)
12 Months $204

D-Link DEM 312GT2
- SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
- 1000Base-SX
- up to 2 km
- for D-Link DES-3028, 3052, DWS-3024; DES 1210; DGS 3100, 32XX; xStack DES-3528, 3552
- (p/n: DEM-312GT2)
12 Months $331

D-Link DEM 421XT
- XFP transceiver module
- 10 Gigabit Ethernet
- 10GBase-SR
- LC multi-mode
- up to 300 m
- 850 nm
- for D-Link DEM-420X; xStack DXS-3326GSR
- (p/n: DEM-421XT)
12 Months $1379

D-Link DEM 431XT
- SFP+ transceiver module
- 10 Gigabit Ethernet
- 10GBase-SR
- up to 300 m
- for xStack DGS-3620-28PC, DGS-3620-28SC, DGS-3620-28TC, DGS-3620-52P, DGS-3620-52T
- (p/n: DEM-431XT)
12 Months $482

D-Link DEM 432XT
- SFP+ transceiver module
- 10 Gigabit Ethernet
- 10GBase-LR
- up to 10 km
- for xStack DGS-3620-28PC, DGS-3620-28SC, DGS-3620-28TC, DGS-3620-52P, DGS-3620-52T
- (p/n: DEM-432XT)
12 Months $595

D-Link DEM-410CX
- Expansion module
- 10GBase-CX4
- for L2+ Gigabit Wireless Switch DWS-3024
- (p/n: DEM-410CX)
12 Months $447

D-Link DEM-410X
- Expansion module
- 10 GigE
- for L2+ Gigabit Wireless Switch DWS-3024
- (p/n: DEM-410X)
12 Months $1324

D-Link DFE-551FX
- Network adapter
- PCI
- 10/100 Ethernet
- 1310 nm
12 Months $30

D-Link DPE-301GI
- PoE injector
- 30 Watt
- (p/n: DPE-301GI)
12 Months $87

D-Link DSL 13MF
- POTS splitter
- (p/n: DSL-13MF-NZ)
12 Months $36

D-Link DWL-P200
- PoE injector + PoE splitter
- AC 100-240 V
12 Months $101

Dynamix
- Network connector
- RJ-45 (M) (pack of 100)
- (p/n: RJ-45-C6SR2-JAR)
12 Months $70

Edimax GP-101SF
- PoE splitter
- output connectors: 1
- (p/n: GP-101SF)
12 Months $61

HPE
- SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
- Gigabit Ethernet
- 1000Base-SX
- LC multi-mode
- up to 550 m
- for Aruba 2530, 2930F 24, 2930F 48, 5406; HPE 1700, 2610, 2810, 6120, Switch XL 10/100/1000
- (p/n: J4858C)
12 Months $407

LevelOne POI-2001
- PoE injector
- AC 100-240 V
- 15.4 Watt
- output connectors: 1
- (p/n: POI-2001)
2 Years $94

LevelOne POI-2002
- PoE injector
- 15.4 Watt
- (p/n: POI-2002)
12 Months $46

LevelOne POI-3002
- PoE injector
- 30 Watt
- output connectors: 1
- (p/n: POI-3002)
12 Months $55

LevelOne POR-0100 PoE Repeater
- Repeater
- Fast Ethernet
- 10Base-T, 100Base-TX
- up to 100 m
- (p/n: POR-0100)
2 Years $234

LevelOne POR-0102 2-Port PoE Repeater
- Repeater
- Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
- 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
- 2 ports
- up to 100 m
- (p/n: POR-0102)
12 Months $317

LevelOne POR-1100 Outdoor PoE Repeater
- Repeater
- Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
- 10Base-T, 100Base-TX
- up to 100 m
- (p/n: POR-1100)
2 Years $317

LevelOne POS-1001
- PoE splitter
- 12.9 Watt
- output connectors: 1
- (p/n: POS-1001)
2 Years $55

LevelOne POS-1002
- PoE splitter
- (p/n: POS-1002)
12 Months $42

LevelOne SFP-9321
- SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
- Gigabit Ethernet
- LC
- up to 20 km
- 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
- (p/n: SFP-9321)
2 Years $115

LevelOne SFP-9331
- SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
- Gigabit Ethernet
- LC
- up to 20 km
- 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
- (p/n: SFP-9331)
2 Years $201

LevelOne Web Smart Series FVS-3200
- Media converter
- Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
- 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
- RJ-45
- up to 2 km
- (p/n: FVS-3200)
12 Months $183

Linksys Gigabit High Power PoE Injector
- PoE injector
- AC 100-240 V
- 30 Watt
- Australia
- (p/n: LACPI30-AU)
2 Years $81

MikroTik
- PoE injector
- (p/n: RB/GPOE)
12 Months $34

NETGEAR ProSafe AGM731F
- SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
- Gigabit Ethernet
- 1000Base-SX
- LC multi-mode
12 Months $167

NETGEAR ProSafe AGM732F
- SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
- Gigabit Ethernet
- 1000Base-LX
- LC single-mode
- up to 10 km
- for NETGEAR GSM7224
12 Months $297

NETGEAR ProSafe AX742
- Expansion module (pack of 2)
- for ProSAFE GSM7328S, GSM7352S
- (p/n: AX742)
5 Years $361

NETGEAR ProSafe AXM761
- SFP+ transceiver module
- 10 Gigabit Ethernet
- 10GBase-SR
- up to 300 m
- (p/n: AXM761-10000S)
12 Months $645

NETGEAR ProSafe AXM762
- SFP+ transceiver module
- 10 Gigabit Ethernet
- 10GBase-LR
- up to 10 km
- for ProSAFE GSM7228PS, GSM7252PS, GSM7328S, GSM7352S
- (p/n: AXM762-10000S)
12 Months $1174

TP-LINK MC200CM
- Fibre media converter
- Gigabit Ethernet
- 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T
- RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
- up to 550 m
- 850 nm
- for P/N: TL-MC1400
- (p/n: MC200CM)
3 Years $90

TP-LINK MC210CS
- Fibre media converter
- Gigabit Ethernet
- 1000Base-FX, 1000Base-T
- RJ-45 / SC single-mode
- up to 15 km
- 1310 nm
- for P/N: TL-MC1400
- (p/n: MC210CS)
3 Years $124

TP-Link TL-POE10R
- PoE splitter
3 Years $42

TP-Link TL-POE150S
- PoE injector
- output connectors: 1
- (p/n: TL-POE150S)
3 Years $42

TP-LINK TL-POE200
- Repeater
- Fast Ethernet
- up to 100 m
- (p/n: TL-POE200)
3 Years $51

TP-LINK TL-SM311LM
- SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
- Gigabit Ethernet
- 1000Base-SX
- LC multi-mode
- up to 550 m
- 850 nm
- (p/n: TL-SM311LM)
3 Years $70

TP-LINK TL-SM311LS
- SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
- fibre optic
- LC single-mode
- up to 10 km
- 1310 nm
- (p/n: TL-SM311LS)
3 Years $70

Ubiquiti Networks POE-24
- PoE injector
- AC 110/230 V
- (p/n: POE-24)
12 Months $44

Every effort has been made to provide accurate and up-to-date information.
Prices, availability and specifications subject to change without notice.
The information provided on the manufacturers websites should be used as
a reference only. Some options listed may not be available in NZ.
To avoid disappointment please check with us first.
Errors and omissions excepted.

© 2015 Paradigm PCs Ltd. All rights reserved.

   
 
Shopping Cart  
  0 Item(s)  
  $0.00
Shopping Cart
Show Cart
Customer Login (optional - not required to place orders)
Email:
Password:
Remember Me: 
Not registered? Join Now!
 
Search for a product
(includes products not yet listed)

All Prices include GST & Free Delivery

Website Last Updated:
29/3/2017 16:39:35

- Available Now
- Currently Unavailable
- Email us